SCHOOL STAFFING STRUCTURE

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Mrs Sevda Korbay Headteacher

BA (Hons)

MA QTS

Mrs Conti Moll

Deputy Head

Form Teacher 6M

Health & Safety Co-ordinator

Safeguarding Teacher

BEd (Hons)

Montessori Diploma in Educ.

QTS

Ms Caroline Furneaux

Director of Studies

Form Teacher 6F

Year 6 English Teacher

BA (Hons)

QTS

Ms Aileen Reidy

Head of Nursery

Form Teacher NR

Dep Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mont Dip Ed Nursery & Primary

BEd (Hons)

SPLD Diploma

QTS

Mrs Tracey Sewell

Bursar

Clerk to the Governing Body

Ms Fiona Tighe

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Year 6 Maths Teacher

Mont Dip Ed

BA (Hons)

MA QTS

Jenni Veitch

Special Educational Needs

Co-ordinator

Dep Designated Safeguarding Lead

BA (Hons)

QTS

Level 5 SPLD Diploma

PASTORAL CARE
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Ms Pauline Moisy

Head of Pastoral Care

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

BA (Hons)

QTS

NURSERY
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Mrs Michaela Kelly Form Teacher NK

BA (Hons)

Mont Dip Ed

QTS

Ms Aileen Reidy

Form Teacher NR

Head of Nursery

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Leadership Team

Mont Dip Ed Nursery & Primary

BEd (Hons)

SPLD Diploma

QTS

Ms Annie Sakallariou Form Teacher NS

BA

QTS

Mrs Christine Turner Form Teacher NT

BSc (Hons)

QTS

Ms Shara Ali Teaching Assistant NK

Level 3 Childcare

 

Ms Gulcan Sevenel

Lead Teaching Assistant NR

After School Club Manager

Level 3 Childcare
Mrs Patsy Baker Teaching Assistant NS

Level 3 Childcare

 

Ms Fahima Begum Teaching Assistant NT

Level 3 Childcare

 

Ms Susan Robertson Nursery Assistant/Midday Assistant
RECEPTION
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Ms Anna Cieslik Form Teacher RC

BEd

MA QTS

Ms Meyrem Korbay Form Teacher RK (Maternity Leave)

BA (Hons)

QTS

Ms Collette O’Hallaran Form Teacher RK (Maternity Cover)

BEd (Hons)

QTS

 

Ms Clementine Legarde

Form Teacher RL

EYFS Co-Ordinator

BA (Hons)

QTS

Ms Ellie-May Barnaby

Teaching Assistant

(Maternity Leave)

Level 3 Childcare

 

Mrs Sharon Yeomans Teaching Assistant RC

Level 3 Childcare

 

Ms Shamima Hussain

 

Teaching Assistant RK Level 3 Childcare

Ms Humayra Chowdhury

 

Teaching Assistant RL Level 3 Childcare
YEAR 1
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Ms Emily Awagu Form Teacher 1A

BA (Hons)

QTS

Ms Magda Dehiles Form Teacher 1D

BA

QTS

Ms Melis Duru Form Teacher 1MD

BSc (Hons)

QTS

Mrs Sue Barry Teaching Assistant 1A Level 3 Childcare
Ms Maya Blagbrough Teaching Assistant 1D
Ms Amber Rismay Teaching Assistant 1MD BA(Hons)
YEAR 2
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Ms Amy Nicholl Form Teacher 2N

BA (Hons)

QTS

Ms Jenni Osbaldiston

Form Teacher 2O

 

BEd (Hons)

QTS

Ms Nuray Pinarbasi Form Teacher 2P

BA (Hons)

QTS

Ms Barbora Vesey

Teaching Assistant 2N

 

Ms Hannah Smith

Teaching Assistant 2O

 

BA (Hons)
Ms Kayleigh Johnson

Teaching Assistant 2P

 

YEAR 3
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Mr Darrell Aldridge

Form Teacher 3A

Year 3 English Teacher

QTS
Ms Sarah Chambers

Form Teacher 3C

Year 3 Maths Teacher

BCom

QTS

Ms Leonie Dodd

Form Teacher 3D

Drama Teacher

LAMDA Teacher

BSc (Hons)

MA

QTS

Ms Jade Rismay

 Teaching Assistant 3A

 

BA (Hons)
Mr Jarred Bourke

Teaching Assistant 3C

 

Ms Lauren O’Kane

Teaching Assistant 3D

 

YEAR  4
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Mrs Samara Alghatta Form Teacher 4A

BA

MA QTS

Mr David Gorry Form Teacher 4G

BSc (Hons)

MA QTS

Ms Sarah Mills

Form Teacher 4M

KS2 Coordinator

BA (Hons)

QTS

Ms Liliana Hayman Senior Higher Level Teaching Assistant 4A BDes (Hons)
Ms Nasrin Muna Teaching Assistant 4G
Ms Susan Paton Teaching Assistant 4M
YEAR  5
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Ms Georgia Jackson

Form Teacher 5J

Year 5 Maths Teacher

QTS

BEd

Ms Juliette Moisy

Form Teacher 5M

French Tutor

BA (Hons)
Ms Amelia Watts

Form Teacher 5W

Year 5 English Teacher

KS2 English Coordinator

BA (Hons)

QTS

Mr Ahmed Malik Teaching Assistant 5J/Maths

BSc

QTS

Ms Iolla Grace Teaching Assistant 5M/French TA
Ms Lisa Palmer Teaching Assistant 5W/English Level 3 Childcare
YEAR  6
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Mr Mark Crisp

Form Teacher 6C

Year 6 Teacher English & Maths

BA (Hons)

QTS

Ms Caroline Furneaux

Form Teacher 6F

Year 6 English Teacher

Director of Studies

Senior Leadership Team

BA (Hons)

QTS

Mrs Conti Moll

Form Teacher 6M

Deputy Head Teacher

Health & Safety Co-Ordinator

Safeguarding Teacher

BEd (Hons)

Montessori Diploma in Educ.

QTS

Ms Fiona Tighe

Year 6 Maths Teacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mont Dip Ed

BA (Hons)

MA QTS

Mr Joseph Rowe Teaching Assistant 6F/English
Mr Robert Whitney Teaching Assistant 6M/Maths
Ms Lauren Everall Teaching Assistant 6C/English & Maths

BA (Hons)

QTS

 

 

ART
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Ms Charlotte Dewar Head of Art

MA (Hons)

QTS

Ms Becky Thorne Art Teaching Assistant

BA

MA

ICT
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Mrs Mary Savva ICT Teacher

BSc

MSc

QTS

Mr Anthony Percival ICT Teaching Assistant
MUSIC
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Mr Olly Fox Head of Music

BA (Hons)

PG Diploma

Ms Louise Brand Music Teacher (Maternity Leave) BMus (Hons)
Ms Ciara Gayer Music Teacher (Maternity Cover)
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Mr Taner Baycanli Head of PE & Games

IPGCE

(BSc (Hons)

 

Mr Jose Calatayud PE Teacher QTS
Ms Kayleigh Downey PE Teacher

BA (Hons)

QTS

Ms Beate O’Leary PE Teaching Assistant

LTA Level 3

FA Level 2

Mr Alexander Sewell PE Teaching Assistant
SCIENCE
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Ms Joanna Davies Science Teacher

BA (Hons)

QTS

Nabila Malik Science Teaching Assistant QTS
SPECIAL EDUCATION NEEDS
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Ms Rachel Ashton Nurture Groups Teacher

LLB

QTS

Ms Natalie Christey SEN Teacher

BA

QTS

Ms Silvia Gin SEN Practitioner

BA

MA

Level 5 SPLD Practitioner

Mr Jye Bates SEN Teaching Assistant
Ms Rima Begum SEN Teaching Assistant
Ms Ana Cunha SEN Teaching Assistant/Bus Chaperone
Ms Jana Gugelot SEN Teaching Assistant

BA (Hons)

Level 3 Diploma Specialist Support for Teaching

Ms Melissa Jorgensen

 

SEN Teaching Assistant
Jenni Veitch

Special Educational Needs

Co-ordinator

Dep Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Leadership Team

BA (Hons)

QTS

Level 5 SPLD Diploma

READING ASSISTANTS
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Ms Shahana Begum Teaching Assistant
Ms Leena Bhakar Teaching Assistant Level 3 Childcare
Ms Melanie Thomas Teaching Assistant
Ms Nancy Wall Teaching Assistant
SUPPORT STAFF
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Ms Aysen Ali Bus Chaperone
Ms Brinda Ballah Bursary Assistant

LLB (Hons)

Level 3 Childcare

NCFE L2

Mr Martin Bartaby Bus Driver
Mr Alfie Biscoe Gate Security
Ms I Cingelova School Nurse Paediatric Registered Nurse
Ms Barbara Cheltenham Academic PA To Headteacher BEd (Hons) QTS
Ms Corinne Diable Deputy Bursar SBM Diploma Level 4
Mr Ivan Estrada Premises Assistant
Ms Kathy Eustace Bus Chaperone/Midday Assistant
Mr Paul Frary ICT Engineer, Vizst Technology
Mr Martin Heneghan School Bus Driver
Mr Peter Hollicek Bus Chaperone/Catering Staff
Ms Gaynor Howe Teaching Assistant Library TA Diploma
Mr Mahad Hussain School Bus Driver
Mr Lee Jenkins Premises Manager
Ms Najah Hersi School Administrator
Ms Nogber Nogber Bus Driver/ Teaching Assistant/ Midday Supervisor
Mr Habibur Rahman School Bus Driver
Mr Matthew Sahutoglu Deputy Premises Manager
Ms Lorraine Sonny Bus Chaperone/Catering Staff
Ms Susan Townsend Admissions & Marketing Manager
Mr Bill Virdee School Bus Driver
Ms Kelly Walton Bus Chaperone/Midday Assistant
Mr Billy Warner School Bus Driver
VISTING TEACHERS
NAME POSITION QUALIFICATIONS
Ms Sonia Adams Counsellor
Ms Hazel Brooks Violin/Viola Teacher MA P Cert
Mr James Buckham Orchestral Percussion, Piano

MMus (Hons)

Dip ABRSM

Mr Grant Dowse Guitar & Ukuele Teacher
Mrs Rachel Falaise Singing Teacher

BMus (Hons)

MA

Mr James Green Orchestral Percussion/Piano Teacher BMus (Hons)
Mr John Hennessey Occupational Therapist

BSc Hons

Occupational Therapist

PgDip Cognitive Behavior Therapist

Mr Thom Hosken Woodwind Teacher BMus (Hons) MA
Mr Sam Jesson Drums Teacher BMus (Hons)
Ms Linh Le Speech & Language Therapist

BSc Hons

Occupational Therapist

PgDip Cognitive Behavior Therapist

Ms Mariana Lorenzano Dance Teacher
Ms Helen Nicholas Piano

MMus (Hons)

BMus (Hons)

LRAM

DipABRSM

Mr Anthony Ottley Gymnastics & Trampoline Teacher L2 In coaching gymnastics (trampolining)
Ms Lynette Ottley Gymnastics & Trampoline Teacher British gymnastics trampoline coach
Mr Oliver Payne Piano Teacher Piano
Ms Meera Priyanka Raja Cello Teacher BMus (Hons)
Mrs Chrissie Ranson-Thompson Brass Teacher BMus (Hons)
Ms Virginia Sandringham Counsellor

MA

BSc

Postgraduate Diploma in Counselling Children in Schools

Ms Caroline Turner Speech & Language Therapist Member of Royal College of Speech and Language Therapists
Ms Adele Woodson M:TECH